Timetable

Daycare/Pre-school
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
8:45 - 9:30am
DPA Minnies - 5 Yrs + (commencing school in 2025)
9:30 - 10:15am
Kindergarten
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Pre Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle
4:00 - 5:00pm
Pre-Primary Ballet
4:00 - 4:30pm
Pre-Primary Jazz
4:30 - 5:00pm
8s Classical Group
3:45 - 4:15pm
10s Classical Group
4:15 - 5:00pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
RAD Pre Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle
10:30 - 11:30am
Pre-Primary Ballet
10:30 - 11:00am
Pre-Primary Jazz
11:00 - 11:30am
Year 1
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
8s Classical Group
3:45 - 4:15pm
RAD Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle
4:00 - 5:00pm
RAD Primary Ballet
4:00 - 4:30pm
10s Classical Group
4:15 - 5:00pm
Primary Jazz
4:30 - 5:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Primary Ballet
4:00 - 4:45pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 10:30am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 2
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Grade 1 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
8s Classical Group
3:45 - 4:15pm
10s Classical Group
4:15 - 5:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Grade 1 Ballet/Modern Bundle
4:00 - 5:30pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 11:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 3
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10s Classical Group
4:15 - 5:00pm
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Jazz
5:00 - 5:45pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Lyrical
5:45 - 6:30pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
5:30 - 6:15pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 10:30am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 4
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 3 Ballet
6:00 - 6:45pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Jazz
5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 2/3/4 Lyrical
5:45 - 6:30pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
RAD Grade 3 Ballet
5:30 - 6:30pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 11:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 5
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
Year 5/6 Jazz
5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 5/6 Lyrical
5:45 - 6:30pm
12s Performance Contemporary
6:00 - 7:00pm
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Intermediate/Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Year 6
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12s Performance Contemporary
6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Rec Jazz
6:30 - 7:15pm
Junior Rec Lyrical
7:15 - 8:00pm
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 5 Ballet / Pre Pointe
6:00 - 7:30pm
16s Classical Group
7:00 - 7:45pm
RAD Grade 5 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
14s Jazz/Technique
6:15 - 7:45pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Intermediate/Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Elite
8:30 - 1:45pm
Extension
2:00 - 5:00pm
Year 7
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Open Ballet Class
5:00 - 6:00pm
RAD Inter Found
5:00 - 6:00pm
Senior Rec Jazz
6:00 - 6:45pm
Senior Rec Lyrical
6:45 - 7:30pm
RAD Inter Found
5:15 - 6:15pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
12s Performance Modern
7:00 - 8:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
14s Jazz/Technique
6:15 - 7:45pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Extension
2:00 - 5:00pm
Year 8
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Intermediate
5:00 - 6:00pm
Senior Open Ballet Class
6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Rec Jazz
6:30 - 7:15pm
Senior Perfor Contemp
7:00 - 8:00pm
16s Classical Group
7:00 - 7:45pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
RAD Intermediate Ballet
6:00 - 7:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
14s Jazz/Technique
6:15 - 7:45pm
Senior Jazz/Technique
7:00 - 8:30pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Extension
1:30 - 4:30pm
Year 9
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Senior Open Ballet Class
6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Performance Contemp
7:00 - 8:00pm
Barre Pilates by DPA TERM 1 ONLY DUE TO STAFF TEACHING CONFLICTS
7:00 - 7:45pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
16s Classical Group
7:00 - 7:45pm
Senior Jazz/Technique
7:00 - 8:30pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Extension
1:30 - 4:30pm
Year 10, 11 & 12
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Senior Open Ballet Class
6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Performance Contemp
7:00 - 8:00pm
RAD Advanced Found/2 Ballet
5:45 - 7:00pm
Barre Pilates by DPA TERM 1 ONLY DUE TO STAFF TEACHING CONFLICTS
7:00 - 7:45pm
RAD Advanced Found/2 Ballet
5:00 - 6:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
Senior Jazz/Technique
7:00 - 8:30pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Elite
8:30 - 1:45pm
Extension
2:00 - 5:00pm
Adult Dance Classes
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Barre Pilates by DPA TERM 1 ONLY DUE TO STAFF TEACHING CONFLICTS
7:00 - 7:45pm
Adult Jazz
7:15 - 8:00pm
Adult Ballet
7:00 - 7:45pm
Daycare/Pre-school
Monday
DPA Minnies 9:45 - 10:30am
Tuesday
DPA Minnies 9:45 - 10:30am
Thursday
DPA Minnies 9:45 - 10:30am
Friday
DPA Minnies 9:45 - 10:30am
Saturday
DPA Minnies 8:45 - 9:30am
DPA Minnies - 5 Yrs + (commencing school in 2025) 9:30 - 10:15am
 
Kindergarten
Monday
RAD Pre Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle 4:00 - 5:00pm
Pre-Primary Ballet 4:00 - 4:30pm
Pre-Primary Jazz 4:30 - 5:00pm
Tuesday
8s Classical Group 3:45 - 4:15pm
10s Classical Group 4:15 - 5:00pm
Thursday
10s Jazz/Technique 4:00 - 5:30pm
Saturday
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT 9:00 - 9:30am
RAD Pre Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle 10:30 - 11:30am
Pre-Primary Ballet 10:30 - 11:00am
Pre-Primary Jazz 11:00 - 11:30am
 
Year 1
Tuesday
8s Classical Group 3:45 - 4:15pm
RAD Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle 4:00 - 5:00pm
RAD Primary Ballet 4:00 - 4:30pm
10s Classical Group 4:15 - 5:00pm
Primary Jazz 4:30 - 5:00pm
Wednesday
12s Performance Modern 5:00 - 6:00pm
12s Performance Modern 5:00 - 6:00pm
Thursday
10s Jazz/Technique 4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Primary Ballet 4:00 - 4:45pm
Saturday
Pre Elite 9:00 - 10:30am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT 9:00 - 9:30am
 
Year 2
Monday
RAD Grade 1 Ballet 4:00 - 5:00pm
Tuesday
8s Classical Group 3:45 - 4:15pm
10s Classical Group 4:15 - 5:00pm
Wednesday
12s Performance Modern 5:00 - 6:00pm
Junior Hip Hop 6:30 - 7:15pm
Thursday
10s Jazz/Technique 4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Grade 1 Ballet/Modern Bundle 4:00 - 5:30pm
Saturday
Pre Elite 9:00 - 11:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT 9:00 - 9:30am
 
Year 3
Tuesday
10s Classical Group 4:15 - 5:00pm
12s Classical Group 5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 2 Ballet 5:00 - 6:00pm
Wednesday
Year 2/3/4 Jazz 5:00 - 5:45pm
12s Performance Modern 5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Lyrical 5:45 - 6:30pm
Junior Hip Hop 6:30 - 7:15pm
Thursday
10s Jazz/Technique 4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Grade 2 Ballet 5:30 - 6:15pm
Saturday
Pre Elite 9:00 - 10:30am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT 9:00 - 9:30am
 
Year 4
Tuesday
12s Classical Group 5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 3 Ballet 6:00 - 6:45pm
Wednesday
12s Performance Modern 5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Jazz 5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 2/3/4 Lyrical 5:45 - 6:30pm
Junior Hip Hop 6:30 - 7:15pm
Thursday
10s Jazz/Technique 4:00 - 5:30pm
12s Jazz/Technique 4:45 - 6:15pm
RAD Grade 3 Ballet 5:30 - 6:30pm
Saturday
Pre Elite 9:00 - 11:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT 9:00 - 9:30am
 
Year 5
Monday
RAD Grade 4 Ballet 4:00 - 5:00pm
Year 5/6 Jazz 5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 5/6 Lyrical 5:45 - 6:30pm
12s Performance Contemporary 6:00 - 7:00pm
Tuesday
12s Classical Group 5:00 - 5:45pm
Wednesday
RAD Grade 4 Ballet 4:00 - 5:00pm
Junior Hip Hop 6:30 - 7:15pm
Thursday
12s Jazz/Technique 4:45 - 6:15pm
Saturday
Elite 8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Intermediate/Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
 
Year 6
Monday
12s Performance Contemporary 6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Rec Jazz 6:30 - 7:15pm
Junior Rec Lyrical 7:15 - 8:00pm
Tuesday
12s Classical Group 5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 5 Ballet / Pre Pointe 6:00 - 7:30pm
16s Classical Group 7:00 - 7:45pm
Wednesday
RAD Grade 5 Ballet 4:00 - 5:00pm
14s Performance Modern 6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Hip Hop 6:30 - 7:15pm
Pointe Class 7:00 - 8:00pm
Thursday
12s Jazz/Technique 4:45 - 6:15pm
14s Jazz/Technique 6:15 - 7:45pm
Saturday
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Intermediate/Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
Elite 8:30 - 1:45pm
Extension 2:00 - 5:00pm
 
Year 7
Monday
Junior Open Ballet Class 5:00 - 6:00pm
RAD Inter Found 5:00 - 6:00pm
Senior Rec Jazz 6:00 - 6:45pm
Senior Rec Lyrical 6:45 - 7:30pm
Tuesday
RAD Inter Found 5:15 - 6:15pm
Wednesday
14s Performance Modern 6:00 - 7:00pm
12s Performance Modern 7:00 - 8:00pm
Pointe Class 7:00 - 8:00pm
Thursday
12s Jazz/Technique 4:45 - 6:15pm
14s Jazz/Technique 6:15 - 7:45pm
Saturday
Elite 8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
Extension 2:00 - 5:00pm
 
Year 8
Monday
RAD Intermediate 5:00 - 6:00pm
Senior Open Ballet Class 6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Rec Jazz 6:30 - 7:15pm
Senior Perfor Contemp 7:00 - 8:00pm
Tuesday
16s Classical Group 7:00 - 7:45pm
Wednesday
14s Performance Modern 6:00 - 7:00pm
RAD Intermediate Ballet 6:00 - 7:00pm
Pointe Class 7:00 - 8:00pm
Thursday
14s Jazz/Technique 6:15 - 7:45pm
Senior Jazz/Technique 7:00 - 8:30pm
Saturday
Elite 8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
Extension 1:30 - 4:30pm
 
Year 9
Monday
Senior Open Ballet Class 6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Performance Contemp 7:00 - 8:00pm
Tuesday
Barre Pilates by DPA TERM 1 ONLY DUE TO STAFF TEACHING CONFLICTS 7:00 - 7:45pm
Wednesday
14s Performance Modern 6:00 - 7:00pm
Pointe Class 7:00 - 8:00pm
16s Classical Group 7:00 - 7:45pm
Thursday
Senior Jazz/Technique 7:00 - 8:30pm
Saturday
Elite 8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
Extension 1:30 - 4:30pm
 
Year 10, 11 & 12
Monday
Senior Open Ballet Class 6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Performance Contemp 7:00 - 8:00pm
Tuesday
RAD Advanced Found/2 Ballet 5:45 - 7:00pm
Barre Pilates by DPA TERM 1 ONLY DUE TO STAFF TEACHING CONFLICTS 7:00 - 7:45pm
Wednesday
RAD Advanced Found/2 Ballet 5:00 - 6:00pm
Pointe Class 7:00 - 8:00pm
Thursday
Senior Jazz/Technique 7:00 - 8:30pm
Saturday
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT 8:00 - 9:00am
Elite 8:30 - 1:45pm
Extension 2:00 - 5:00pm
 
Adult Dance Classes
Tuesday
Barre Pilates by DPA TERM 1 ONLY DUE TO STAFF TEACHING CONFLICTS 7:00 - 7:45pm
Wednesday
Adult Jazz 7:15 - 8:00pm
Thursday
Adult Ballet 7:00 - 7:45pm