Daycare/Pre-school
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
9:45 - 10:30am
DPA Minnies
8:45 - 9:30am
DPA Minnies - 5 Yrs + (commencing school in 2025)
9:30 - 10:15am
Kindergarten
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Pre-Primary Ballet
4:00 - 4:30pm
RAD Pre Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle
4:00 - 5:00pm
Pre-Primary Jazz
4:30 - 5:00pm
10s Classical Group
4:00 - 5:00pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Pre-Primary Ballet
10:30 - 11:00am
RAD Pre Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle
10:30 - 11:30am
Pre-Primary Jazz
11:00 - 11:30am
Year 1
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10s Classical Group
4:00 - 5:00pm
RAD Primary Ballet
4:00 - 4:30pm
RAD Primary Ballet and Jazz Bundle
4:00 - 5:00pm
Primary Jazz
4:30 - 5:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Primary Ballet
4:00 - 4:45pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 10:30am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 2
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Grade 1 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
10s Classical Group
4:00 - 5:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Grade 1 Ballet/Modern Bundle
4:00 - 5:30pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 11:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 3
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10s Classical Group
4:00 - 5:00pm
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
5:00 - 6:00pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Jazz
5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 2/3/4 Lyrical
5:45 - 6:30pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
RAD Grade 2 Ballet
5:30 - 6:15pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 10:30am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 4
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 3 Ballet
6:00 - 6:45pm
12s Performance Modern
5:00 - 6:00pm
Year 2/3/4 Jazz
5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 2/3/4 Lyrical
5:45 - 6:30pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
10s Jazz/Technique
4:00 - 5:30pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
RAD Grade 3 Ballet
5:30 - 6:30pm
Pre Elite
9:00 - 11:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Junior PBT
9:00 - 9:30am
Year 5
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
Year 5/6 Jazz
5:00 - 5:45pm
Year 5/6 Lyrical
5:45 - 6:30pm
12s Performance Contemporary
6:00 - 7:00pm
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 4 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Intermediate/Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Year 6
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12s Performance Contemporary
6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Rec Jazz
6:30 - 7:15pm
Junior Rec Lyrical
7:15 - 8:00pm
12s Classical Group
5:00 - 5:45pm
RAD Grade 5 Ballet / Pre Pointe
6:00 - 7:30pm
16s Classical Group
7:00 - 7:45pm
RAD Grade 5 Ballet
4:00 - 5:00pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Hip Hop
6:30 - 7:15pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
14s Jazz/Technique
6:15 - 7:45pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Intermediate/Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Elite
8:30 - 1:45pm
Extension
2:00 - 5:00pm
Year 7
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior Open Ballet Class
5:00 - 6:00pm
RAD Inter Found
5:00 - 6:00pm
Senior Rec Jazz
6:00 - 6:45pm
Senior Rec Lyrical
6:45 - 7:30pm
RAD Inter Found
5:15 - 6:15pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
12s Performance Modern
7:00 - 8:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
12s Jazz/Technique
4:45 - 6:15pm
14s/ Seniors Jazz/Technique
6:15 - 7:45pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Extension
2:00 - 5:00pm
Year 8
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
RAD Intermediate
5:00 - 6:00pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Open Ballet Class
6:00 - 7:00pm
Junior Rec Jazz
6:30 - 7:15pm
Senior Perfor Contemp
7:00 - 8:00pm
16s Classical Group
7:00 - 7:45pm
RAD Intermediate Ballet
6:00 - 7:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
14s/ Senior Jazz/Technique
6:15 - 7:45pm
Senior Jazz/Technique
7:00 - 8:30pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Extension
1:30 - 4:30pm
Year 9
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Senior Open Ballet Class
6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Performance Contemp
7:00 - 8:00pm
14s Performance Modern
6:00 - 7:00pm
16s Classical Group
7:00 - 7:45pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
Senior Jazz/Technique
7:00 - 8:30pm
Elite
8:00 - 1:15pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Extension
1:30 - 4:30pm
Year 10, 11 & 12
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Senior Open Ballet Class
6:00 - 7:00pm
Senior Performance Contemp
7:00 - 8:00pm
RAD Advanced Found/2 Ballet
5:45 - 7:00pm
RAD Advanced Found/2 Ballet
5:00 - 6:00pm
Pointe Class
7:00 - 8:00pm
Senior Jazz/Technique
7:00 - 8:30pm
Progressive Ballet Techniques - Senior PBT
8:00 - 9:00am
Elite
8:30 - 1:45pm
Extension
2:00 - 5:00pm
Adult Dance Classes
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Adult Jazz
7:15 - 8:00pm
Adult Ballet
7:00 - 7:45pm